19 Feb 2021
Sports Programme

Collegiate Girls' High School - Sport Programme - 1st Term : To be updated in March

Starts 22nd February

MONDAY

Times

Sport

Team

Venue

15h20 to 16h20

Athletics

Sprints & Middle Distance

Collegiate Fields

15h20 to 16h20

Athletics

High Jump

Collegiate Fields

15h20 to 16h20

Chess

ALL

Lab 2

15h20 to 16h45

Cricket

Senior Squad

Old Grey

15h20 to 16h00

Squash

Ranked 1 - 6

School courts

16h00 to 16h30

Squash

Practice Games

School courts

15h20 to 16h20

Synchro

ALL

Polo Pool

15h20 to 16h20

Tennis

Top 12

Tennis courts

16h20 to 17h30

Tennis

Team Tennis

Tennis courts

16h20 to 17h30

Water polo

1st Squad

Polo Pool

17h30 to 18h30

Water polo

2nd & 3rd Squads

Polo Pool

TUESDAY

Times

Sport

Team

Venue

15h20 to 16h20

Athletics

Long Jump

School Fields

15h20 to 16h20

Athletics

Shot Put

School Fields

15h20 to 16h05

Pilates

ALL

Gym Hall/Quad

15h20 to 16h00

Squash

Ranked 7 -12

School courts

16h00 to 16h30

Squash

Practice Games

School courts

15h20 to 16h20

Tennis

Senior Beginners

School courts

16h00 to 17h00

Water polo

u14 Squad

Polo Pool

17h00 to 18h00

Water Polo

1st Squad

Polo Pool

18h00 to 19h00

Water Polo

u15 Squad

Polo Pool

WEDNESDAY

Times

Sport

Team

Venue

15h20 to 16h20

Athletics

Sprints & Middle distance

Collegiate Fields

15h20 to 16h20

Athletics

High Jump

Collegiate Fields

15h20 to 16h20

Chess

ALL

Lab 2

15h20 to 16h45

Cricket

Senior Squad

Collegiate Fields

15h20 to 16h00

Squash

Ranked 1 -6

School courts

16h00 to 16h40

Squash

General

School court

15h20 to 16h20

Swimming

ALL

Polo Pool

06h15 to 07h15

Tennis

Top 12

School courts

15h20 to 16h200

Tennis

General & Beginner

Tennis courts

16h20 to 17h30

Water polo

u15 Squad

Polo Pool

17h30 to 18h30

Water polo

1st Squad

Polo Pool

THURSDAY

Times

Sport

Team

Venue

15h20 to 16h20

Athletics

Sprints & Middle distance

Collegiate Fields

15h20 to 16h20

Athletics

Long Jump

Collegiate Fields

14h45 to 17h15

Cricket

Internal Matches

Collegiate Fields

15h20 to 16h05

Pilates

ALL

Gym Hall/Quad

15h20 to 16h20

Tennis

Top 12

Tennis courts

16h20 to 17h20

Tennis

Team Tennis

Tennis courts

15h20 to 16h00

Squash

Ranked 7 - 12

School courts

16h00 to 16h40

Squash

General

School court

15h20 to 16h20

Water polo

2nd & 3rd Squads

Polo Pool

16h20 to 17h30

Water polo

Senior Social Squad

Polo Pool

17h30 to 18h30

Water polo

u14 Squad

Polo Pool

FRIDAY

Times

Sport

Team

Venue

14h30 to 16h00

Squash

Selected Challenge Matches

School court

17h00 to 17h45

Water polo

Specialised Training

Polo Pool

17h45 to 18h30

Water polo

Specialised Training

Polo Pool